15.06.2018-16.06.2018-Cryptolina2018(Raleigh, United States)

0
11

Raleigh Convention Center
500 S Salisbury St
Raleigh, NC 27601
Site

Cryptolina, one of the first blockchain events is back

The Defining Bitcoin and Blockchain Event of the Carolinas! Whether you are brand new to the space and wanting to learn, or a seasoned expert looking to network and expand your influence, Cryptolina is this event for you!  Cryptolina will feature 2 full days of education, innovation, networking, and more. With an innovative Ask Me Anything reception, amazing speaker line up, and many other suprises, Cryptolina is truly a unique event.  Expected to attract hundreds ofattendees, 50+ speakers & 20+ exhibitors, Cryptolina is a Blockchain experience unlike any other! Our focus is to bring people together and give everyone an opportunity to participate and interact not only with fellow attendees, but with our speakers and sponsors as well. Enhance your business, educate your team, recruit talent, and forward your industry leadership! Sign-up today!

*subject to change, actual time slots TBA

Friday, June 15

8:00am-8:55am

Registration Opens

8:55am-9:00am

Todd Erickson, Emcee

9:00am-9:05am
“Welcome Remarks”
Lt. Governor Dan Forest
Office of the Lieutenant Governor
9:05am-9:30am

“The Wild West of ICO’s”
Professor Campbell Harvey
Duke University

9:30am-9:45am

“Finding and Winning over the Right Investor for your Venture”
David Gardner Cofounders Capital

9:45am – 10:10am

“#BUIDL: The reality of building a mainstream utility token dApp
Valerian Bennett
Popchest

10:10am – 10:40am

Panel Discussion:
“Why ICOS and STOs are Crowdfunding on Steroids”
Moderator: Mark Easley
Benji Jones and Jim Verdonik
Ward and Smith, P.A.

10:40am – 11:00am

Networking and Coffee Break

11:00am – 11:20am

“Cracking The Universal Wallet Code”
Shannon Code
Emblem Vault

11:20am – 11:40am

Fireside Chat:
Don Reynolds and Jason Williams
Wyrick Robbins, LLP / Morgan Creek Digital Assets

11:40am – 12:20am

“Tokenize the World!”
Anthony Pompliano

Morgan Creek Digital Assets

12:20pm – 1:45pm

Lunch

1:45pm – 1:55pm

“Trusting Education?!”
Khari Baker
#DialThisNumber

1:55pm – 2:05pm

“The Future of Ethereum Education: Developing a Passion for Learning”

Aditi Sriram
ConsenSys Academy

2:05pm – 2:25pm

“Blockchain Investing: The New Triple-Bottom-Line”
Rik Willard
Agentic Group

2:25pm – 2:45pm

“NOOB Protocol”
Jacob Hall and Kyriakos Skiouris
Agingo

2:45pm – 3:20pm

Panel Discussion: “A Conversation on Token Investing”

3:20pm – 3:40pmNetworking Break
2:45pm – 3:20pm

Panel Discussion: “Beyond Hype | Blockchain Innovation”

4:10pm – 4:25pm

“Understanding Crypto, Blockchain, & Profiting From It All”
Ben Oberg
MiningStore

4:25pm – 4:30pm

Startup Showcase
Sandra K. Johnson
GeeRemit

4:30pm – 4:35pm

Startup Showcase
Jared Johnson
NagriTech

4:35pm – 4:40pm

Startup Showcase
Ravi Gandavarapu
merritos.com

4:40pm – 5:00pm

“Blockchain’s Data Problem”
Flip Filipowski and Brian Platz
Fluree

5:00pm – 5:30pm

“Constructing Crypto Castles”
Jameson Lopp and Jeremy Welch
Casa

*subject to change, actual time slots TBA

8:00am

Registration Opens

8:00am – 9:25am

Coffee, Networking, and Exhibitor Hall Hour

9:25am – 9:30am

Call To Order

9:30am – 9:35am

“Opening Remarks”
EJ Wilder
Candidate for North Carolina State House, District 41

Mathias Sundin
Member of Parliament, Sweden
Chairman of Board, BTCX
9:35am – 10:05am

“Keynote Feature”
Jeff Garzik
Bloq, SpaceChain, Metronome

10:05am – 10:30am

“Why Inflation is not the Enemy”
Ashe Oro
SteemSmarter

10:30am – 11:10am

“Panel Discussion: Initial Coin Offerings and Compliance: Lessons From The Past Year and a Look Ahead”
Alec Donaldson, Jeffrey Truitt, Elizabeth Davis, & Raina Haque

11:10am – 11:30am

Networking and Coffee Break

11:30am – 11:50am

“Everyone wants your money!”
Michael Tozoni

11:50am – 12:20pm

“There’s more to predicting the price of bitcoin than you think!”
Dawn Code
UNSpecified

12:20pm – 12:40pm

“Introducing the RTP Digital Economy Hub”
Xiaochen Zhang with Faruk Okcetin and Eric Porper
FinTech4Good

12:40 – 2:00pm

Lunch

2:00pm – 2:15pm

“Crypto Growth in Southeast Asia”
Luis Buenaventura
Bloom Solutions

2:15pm – 2:30pm

“Selecting the Right Blockchain Platform for your Application”

Peter Kofod
Sertenti Blockchain

2:30pm- 2:45pm

Robert Viglione
ZenCash

2:45pm- 3:25pm

FIRESIDE CHAT: “The Tax Man Cometh: A real-world discussion on cryptocurrency taxation and legal implications”
Dan Spuller, David Aylor, Tyler Gibbons
Chamber of Digital Commerce / Aylor Law Firm / Riser McLaurin & Gibbons LLP

3:25pm – 3:45pm

Networking Break

3:45pm – 4:00pm

Rahdi Fakhoury
Foleum, Inc

4:00pm – 4:15pm

“The Future of Cryptocurrency Mining”
JP Baric
MiningStore

4:15pm – 4:30pm

John Wolpert
ConsenSys

4:30pm – 4:35pm

Startup Showcase
Garfield Maitland
Ivy Music

4:35pm – 4:40pm

Startup Showcase
Denis Shaiakhmetov
Efir.io

4:40pm – 4:45pm

Startup Showcase

Nsdq Mining

4:45pm – 5:00pm

Mindy Ngo & Phil Sigler
TheLendingCoin

5:00pm – 5:30pm

“Data Protection, Privacy, and Individual Liberty with a Hybrid Blockchain Platform”
Joe Roets
Dragonchain

ОСТАВЬТЕ ОТВЕТ

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here